WG Algebra, Geometry, and Computer Algebra Talks - 2008 and later
Talks
2008 and later
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
WT 2001
ST 2001
WT 2000
ST 2000
WT 1999
ST 1999
WT 1998
ST 1998
WT 1997
Main Menue
Torsten Hoge: Properties of reflection arrangements. 24.01.2013, 15:30-17:00
Marc Cabanes (Paris): The inductive McKay condition for type A. 16.01.2013, 15:30-17:00, 48-519
Shigeo Koshitani (Chiba, Japan): Scott modules and an analogue of Z*-Theorem for odd primes. 11.10.2012, 16:00, 48-436
Armin Shalile (Stuttgart): Über das Zentrum der Brauer Algebra und modulare Charaktertheorie. 01.06.2011, 15:30-16:30, 48-436.
Sebastian Jambor (Aachen): Ein L_3-U_3-Quotientenalgorithmus. 14.04.2011, 14:00-15:00, 48-436.
Jay Taylor (Aberdeen): Unipotent Supports in Finite Reductive Groups. 03.02.2010, 15:30-16:30, 48-436.
Shigeo Koshitani (Chiba, Japan): Conjectures of Brauer and Alperin in blocks of finite groups. 12.11.2010, 10:30-11:30, 48-436
Hubert Flenner (Bochum): Unendlich transitive Automorphismengruppen affiner Varietäten. 26.10.2010, 17:15-18:15, 48-210.
Colin Reid (Aachen): Die pro-Fittingsche Untergruppe einer proauflösbaren Gruppe. 08.07.2010, 17:15-18:15, 48-438.
Ragnar-Olaf Buchweitz (Toronto Scarborough): Kippobjekte - Eine neue Brücke zwischen Geometrie und Algebra. 07.07.2010, 17:15-18:15, 48-436.
Andrew Mathas (Sydney): Induction and Graded Induction for Specht Modules. 29.06.2010, 17:15-18:15, 48-538.
Eugenii Shustin (Tel Aviv): Enumeration of real rational curves on Del Pezzo surfaces of >2. 29.06.2010, 15:30-16:30, 48-436.
David Eisenbud (Berkeley): Vector Bundles and Free Resolutions. 17.06.2010, 17:00-18:00, 48-538.
Johannes Lengler (Saarbrücken): Zufällige endliche abelsche Gruppen. 17.06.2010, 15:30-16:30, 48-436.
Ngo Viet Trung (Hanoi): Cohen-Macaulayness of powers of Stanley-Reisner ideals: An approach via Combinatorial Optimization. 15.06.2010, 17:15-18:15, 48-436.
Mohamed Barakat (Saarbrücken): Spektrale Filtrierung. 10.12.2008, 15:00-15:45, 48-436/48-438.
Viktor Levandovskyy (Aachen): Letterplace ideals and non-commutative Gröbner bases. 10.12.2008, 14:00-14:45, 48-436/48-438 (Abstract).
Thorsten Lagemann (Berlin): Verteilung von Artin-Schreier-Erweiterungen. 03.07.2008, 15:30-17:00, 48-438.
Julia Hartmann (Heidelberg): Galoisgruppen von Differentialgleichungen. 10.06.2008, 17:15-18:15, 48-210 (Abstract).
Anders Needergard Jensen (Berlin): Gfan - a software system for Groebner fans and tropical varieties. 23.04.2008, 11:00-12:00, 48-436 (Abstract).
John Perry (Southern Mississippi): Understanding & Implementing F5. 19.03.2008, 16:00-16:45, 48-436 (Abstract).
Antonio Montes (Barcelona): Minimal Cannonical Comprehensive Groebner System. 31.01.2008, 17:15-18:00, 48-438.
Peter Müller (Würzburg): Scharf zweifach transitive Mengen von Permutationen. 31.01.2008, 17:15-18:15, 48-436.
Barbara Baumeister (Berlin): Bol loops vom Exponenten 2. 10.01.2008, 17:15-18:15, 48-436.
Univ. of KaiserslauternDept. of MathematicsWG Algebra & GeometryCAS SINGULAR KIS