AG Algebra, Geometrie und Computeralgebra

Gäste der AG Algebra, Geometrie und Computeralgebra

2018

  • Dereje Kifle Boku (University of Dilla): 01.07.-31.09.2018
  • Ulrich Thiel (University of Sidney): 25.06.-27.06.2018
  • Iulian Simion (Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj): 12.06.-16.06.2018
  • Kivanç Ersoy (Freie Universität Berlin): 05.06.-08.06.2018
  • İpek Tuvay (Mimar Sinan Fine Arts University, Istanbul): 05.06.-08.06.2018
  • Madeleine Whybrow (Imperial College London): 04.06.-24.08.2018
  • Petra Schwer (Karlsruher Institut für Technologie): 25.01.2018
  • Florian Eisele (City, University of London): 17.-19.01.2018

2017

  • Dan Roche (US Naval Academy, Annapolis): 03.12.-07.12.2017
  • Stefano Sannella (University of Birmingham): 13.12.-15.12.2017
  • Henning Krause (Universität Bielefeld): 14.-15.11.2107
  • Reda Chaneb (Université Pierre et Marie Curie): 30.10.-26.11.2017
  • Olivier Dudas (Université Paris Diderot): 30.10.-20.11.2017
  • Andrew Mathas (University of Sidney): 26.-27.10.2017
  • Susanne Danz (Universität Eichstätt-Ingolstadt): 29.-31.08.2017
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 22.08.-29.08.2017
  • Zhicheng Feng (Universität Peking): 25.07.2017-31.07.2018
  • Amir Hashemi (Isfahan University of Technology, Iran): 22.07.-30.07.2017
  • Olivier Dudas (Université Paris Diderot): 12.-14.07.2017
  • Frank Himstedt (TU München): 12.-15.07.2017
  • Benedetta Lancellotti (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca): 12.-15.07.2017
  • Michael Livesey (University of Manchester): 12.-14.07.2017
  • Frank Lübeck (RWTH Achen): 13.-15.07.2017
  • Kay Magaard (University of Birmingham): 11.-15.07.2017
  • Jean Michel (Université Paris Diderot): 12.-15.07.2017
  • Raphael Rouquier (UCLA): 12.-14.07.2017
  • Lleonard Rubio y Degrassi (City University of London: 12.-15.07.2017
  • Carolina Vallejo Rodríguez (ICMAT Valencia): 04.07.-04.08.2017
  • Le Tung (University of Pretoria): 03.-15.07.2017
  • Dereje Kifle Boku (Dilla University, Ethiopia): 01.07.-30.09.2017
  • Julian Külshammer (Universität Stuttgart): 29.-30.06.2017
  • Christian Stump (TU Berlin): 23.-24.06.2017
  • Baptiste Rognerud (IRMA, Straßburg): 22.-23.06.2017
  • Wolfgang Willems (Universität Magdeburg): 12.-14.06.2017
  • Jay Taylor (University of Arizona): 15.06.-16.07.2017
  • Shamsa Kanwal (GC University Lahore, Pakistan):01.06.-30.08.2017
  • Jay Taylor (University of Arizona): 09.-26.05.2017
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 10.-15.05.2017
  • Andreas Bächle (Universität Wuppertal): 10.-11.05.2017
  • Emily Norton (MPIM, Bonn): 04.-05.05.2017
  • Rina Dong (Beihang University, China): 01.05.2017-30.04.2018
  • Yin Hon Wong (City University of London): 05.04.2017-31.12.2017
  • Michael Geline (Northern Illinois University): 05.-18.03.2017
  • Evgenii Shustin (Tel Aviv University): 23.02.-01.03.2017
  • Lamprini Ananiadi (University of Ioannina): 20.02.-20.03.2017
  • Charles Eaton (University of Manchester): 07.-10.02.2017
  • Magdalena Boos (Ruhr Universität Bochum): 06.-07.02.2017
  • Gavin Brown (Warwick University): 01.02.-03.02.2017
  • Alexander Kasprzyk  (Nottingham University): 01.02.03.02.2017
  • Alexander Tikhomirov (HSE Moskau): 24.-27.01.2017
  • Iris Köster (Universität Stuttgart): 19.-20.01.2017

2016

  • André Saint Eudes Mialebama Bouesso (Aims Institute Cape Town): 15.11.2016-15.02.2017
  • Khawar Mehmood (GC University Lahore, Pakistan): 06.11.2016-31.01.2017
  • Shamsa Kanwal (GC University Lahore, Pakistan): 06.11.2016-31.01.2017
  • Pham Huu Tiep (University of Arizona): 30.11. - 03.12.2016
  • Emilio Pierro (Bielefeld Universität): 30.11.-02.12.2016
  • Jesper Grodal (Københavns Universitet): 24.11.-25.11.2016
  • André Saint Eudes Mialebama Bouesso (Aims Institute Cape Town): 15.11.2016-15.02.2017
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 16.11.-20.11.2016
  • Lamprini Ananiadi (University of Ioannina): 30.09.-31.12.2016
  • Antonio Montes (Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya (UPC), 02.09.-14.10.2016
  • Alastair Litterick (Universität Bielefeld): 07.07.-08.07.2016
  • Liu Yanjun (Peking University): 01.07.16 -30.06.2017
  • Donna Testerman (EPFL): 22.06.-24.06.2016
  • Christian Stump (FU Berlin): 23.06.-24.06.2016
  • Anne-Laure Thiel (Université de Bourgogne, Dijon): 13.06.-17.06.2016
  • Attila Maróti (Alfréd Rényi Institute of Mathematics, Budapest): 30.05.-10.06.2016
  • Gopal Prasad (University of Michigan, Ann Arbor): 29.05.-02.06.2016
  • Christopher Voll (Universität Bielefeld)
  • Jay Taylor (Università degli Studi di Padova): 09.05.-12.05.2016
  • Paul Balmer (University of California, Los Angeles): 20.04.-21.04.2016
  • Benedetta Lancellotti (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca): 02.04.-30.04.2016
  • Robert Boltje (University of California): 27.02.-04.03.2016
  • Jean Michel (Paris 7): 08.02.2016
  • Julian Brough (University of Cambridge): 30.01.-31.07.2016
  • Oliver Goodbourn (Ruhr-Universität Bochum): 28.01.-29.01.2016

2015

  • Patrick Wegener (Universität Bielefeld): 09.12.-11.12.2015
  • Alessandro Paolini (University of Birmingham): 06.-19.12.2015
  • Benedetta Lancellotti (Università degli Studi di Milano-Bicocca): 02.12.-04.12.2015
  • Olivier Dudas (Université Paris Diderot): 23.11.-06.12.2015
  • Chris Bowman (City University London): 21.11.-27.11.2015
  • Mikaël Cavallin (EPFL): 14.10.-16.10.2015
  • Neil Saunders (EPFL): 09.11.-12.11.2015
  • Philipp Perepelitsky (University of California Los Angeles): 12.09.-31.10.2015
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 07.09.-17.09.2015
  • Radha Kessar (City University London): 28.07.-31.07.2015
  • Oksana Yakimova (Friedrich-Schiller-Universität Jena): 16.07.-17.07.2016
  • Amanda A. Schaeffer-Fry (Metropolitan State University of Denver): 07.06.-22.07.2015
  • Vivien Ripoll (Universität Wien): 18.05.-22.05.2015
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 17.05.-23.05.2015
  • Danny Neftin (University of Michigan): 10.05.-13.05.2015
  • Carolina Vallejo Rodríguez (Universitat de València): 01.03.-30.05.2015
  • David Denoncin (Université Paris-Diderot): 01.03-06.03.2015
  • Barbara Baumeister (Universität Bielefeld): 18.02.-20.02.2015
  • Eugenio Giannelli (Royal Holloway University of London), 01.02.-31.07.2015
  • Olivier Brunat (Université Paris Diderot): 05.01.-09.01.2015

2014

  • Carolina Vallejo Rodríguez (Universitat de València): 05.11.-18.11.2014
  • Jürgen Müller (Friedrich-Schiller Universität Jena): 29.09.-02.10.2014
  • Shigeo Koshitani (University of Chiba): 27.09.-05.10.2014
  • Radha Kessar (City University London): 06.07.-11.07.2014
  • Jacques Thévenaz (EPFL, Ecublens): 07.07.-08.07.2014
  • Eugenio Giannelli (Royal Holloway University of London), 05.-07.2014
  • Erwan Billand (Sherbrooke University, Kanada), 21.05.-23.05.2014
  • Frank Himstedt (TU München), 07.05.-09.05.2014
  • Michel Enguehard (Paris) 05.03.-07.03.2014
  • Olivier Brunat (Paris) 10.02.-14.02.2014
  • Alessandro Paolini (Birmingham) 10.02.-14.02.2014
  • Jürgen Müller (Jena) 10.02.-13.02.2014
  • Vasile Brinzanescu (Bucharest) 29.01.-31.01.2014
  • Serge Bouc (Université de Picardie, Amiens), 16.01.-17.01.2014
Zum Seitenanfang