Teaching


Prüfungstermine SS 2020:

Anmeldungen:
Alle Anmeldungen werden von Frau Sternike per E-Mail verwaltet. Bitte melden Sie sich direkt bei ihr an. Ich mache selber keine Anmeldungen und beantworte keine E-Mail bezüglich Anmeldungen.

  • Mit R. Borsche: AGS + Vektoranalysis
    • 18. Sept. 2020
    • 22./23. Okt. 2020
  • Mit N. Farrell: Representation Theory
    • 15. Sept. 2020 (nachmittags)
  • Mit M. Grothaus: AGS + Maß- und Integrationstheorie
    • 15. Sept. 2020 (evtl. 16. Sept.) (vormittags)
  • Mit W. Hart: Character Theory + Quadratic Number Fields
    • 15. Sept. 2020 (nachmittags)
    • 23. Okt. 2020 (nachmittags)
  • Mit M. Kunte: EZT + Funktionentheorie
    • 14. Sept. 2020 (vormittags)
    • 26. Okt. 2020 (vormittags)
  • Mit F. Kämmerer: AGS + Geometrie (Lehramt)
    • 9. Sept. 2020 (vormittags)
    • 23. Sept. 2020 (vormittags)
  • Mit G. Malle: AGS + Einführung in die Algebra
    • 22. September 2020 (vormittags)
    • 22. Oktober 2020 (vormittags)
  • Mit D. Pol: Character Theory + Plane Algebraic Curves
    • 15. Sept. 2020 (nachmittags)
    • 23. Okt. 2020 (nachmittags)
  • Mit M. Schulze: EZT + Topologie / Character Theory + Plane Algebraic Curves
    • 25. Sept. 2020 (vormittags)
    • 27. Okt. 2020 (vormittags)
  • Eigene Prüfungen: EZT + AGS / Cohomology of Groups
    • 14. Sept. 2020 (nachmittags)
    • 22. Okt. 2020 (nachmittags)



Lectures

WS 2020/21:
  • Lecture Modular Representation Theory [WS 2020/21 | 4+2 SWS]
  • Seminar Representation Theory: Equivalences of block algebras [WS 2020 | 2 SWS | KIS]

SS 2020:
WS 2019/20:
SS 2019:
WS 2018/19:
SS 2018:
WS 2017/18:
SS 2017:
WS 2016/17:

Up to SS2016 :



Lecture Notes

Please note that I examine the lectures listed above according to these lecture notes.





B.Sc.-/M.Sc.-Arbeiten / Reading Courses


Sie können jederzeit vorbeikommen, um Themen zu diskutieren.

Seminar Gruppen und Darstellungen


When: Thursdays 17:00-18:00
Where: Room 48-436
Programme: Summer semester 2020: cancelled!

Oberseminar WS 2020/21


Students are welcome to take part in our Oberseminars [KIS]. They can be validated for seminar credit points.

When: Mondays, 15:30-17:00
Where: TBA (possibly online)
Current Subject: Equivalences of Blocks of Group Algebras [Programme]

Registration: in the URM + if possible get in touch with us prior to the start of the semester.

Ringvorlesung SS18


Links